Skip to main content

Personal Guard · United States

Coverage from $250,000 to $5,000,000.

Personal Guard wraps your family, your single-member LLCs, your devices, and your crypto in one policy. 24/7 US-based cyber team. One subscription · Tokio Marine HCC & Chubb capacity · broker-routed coverage path.

$330 a month buys $2,000,000 of cover.

Choose your coverage limit

  1. Cancel any time

    If a hacker steals money from your accounts, your plan pays back the covered loss, up to $250K on Silver.

    Every plan starts with

    • SYBA security app
    • 24/7 cyber desk
    • Identity theft & recovery
    • Ransomware & cyber extortion
    • Online fraud & cyber crime
    • Cyberbullying & counseling
    • Cyber breach events & data recovery
  2. Cancel any time

    If a hacker steals money from your accounts, your plan pays back the covered loss, up to $500K on Gold.

    Everything in Silver, plus

    • Cyber security & privacy liability
    • Cryptocurrency wallet-fraud cover
    • Single-member LLC cover
  3. The tier Syba recommends.

    Cancel any time

    If a hacker steals money from your accounts, your plan pays back the covered loss, up to $2M on Platinum.

    Everything in Gold, plus

    • Third-party cyber liability
    • Employee / company cyber training
    • Online reputation + data-broker deletion
  4. Cancel any time

    If a hacker steals money from your accounts, your plan pays back the covered loss, up to $5M on Diamond.

    Everything in Platinum, plus

    • Device recognition & monitoring
    • Personal cyber-security engineer (concierge)
    • Family cyber training
    • Cyber audit (reusable for your company)
FULL ESTATE

Diamond +

A full physical and digital estate audit: every house, the boat, the drone, the LLCs, the au pair and nanny. One cyber engineer for the whole estate.

If a hacker steals money from your accounts, your plan pays back the covered loss, up to $5M on Diamond +.

$5,000,000financial cover, the same limit as Diamond

$2,250 / month

$27,000 / year

Everything in Diamond, plus

  • Full audit: all houses, boat and drone
  • LLC, au pair & nanny cover

A payment you approved yourself, even to a scammer, is generally not a covered loss.

Not ready to buy? The SYBA browser extension is free and checks every page you open.

Install free protection

Every package, side by side

The full ladder in one view: price, financial cover, and exactly what each tier adds. Prices come straight from the live catalog.

Package comparison, USA pricing
LineSilverGoldPlatinumDiamondDiamond +
Price and cover
Monthly$49 / month$75 / month$330 / month$1,125 / month$2,250 / month
Billed annually$588 / year$900 / year$3,960 / year$13,500 / year$27,000 / year
Financial cover$250K$500K$2M$5M$5M
If a hacker steals your moneyCovered loss paid back, up to $250KCovered loss paid back, up to $500KCovered loss paid back, up to $2MCovered loss paid back, up to $5MCovered loss paid back, up to $5M
Always included
LineSilverGoldPlatinumDiamondDiamond +
SYBA security appIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
24/7 cyber deskIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Identity theft & recoveryIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Ransomware & cyber extortionIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Online fraud & cyber crimeIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Cyberbullying & counselingIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Cyber breach events & data recoveryIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Coverage & liability
LineSilverGoldPlatinumDiamondDiamond +
Cyber security & privacy liabilityNot includedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Cryptocurrency wallet-fraud coverNot includedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Single-member LLC coverNot includedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Third-party cyber liabilityNot includedNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Monitoring, training & concierge
LineSilverGoldPlatinumDiamondDiamond +
Employee / company cyber trainingNot includedNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Online reputation + data-broker deletionNot includedNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Device recognition & monitoringNot includedNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Personal cyber-security engineer (concierge)Not includedNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Family cyber trainingNot includedNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Cyber audit (reusable for your company)Not includedNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Full-estate protection
LineSilverGoldPlatinumDiamondDiamond +
Full audit: all houses, boat and droneNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
LLC, au pair & nanny coverNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Choose a plan
LineSilverGoldPlatinumDiamondDiamond +
Buy online

Tiers are cumulative: each adds to everything below it. Limits are set per tier, and every line is subject to the terms of the issued policy.

Who stands behind the cover

  • Chubb and Tokio Marine HCC

    A-rated carriers. They provide the insurance capacity behind the financial cover.

  • Jencap Group

    A specialty wholesale distributor in the US. The policy is placed through Jencap and our licensed brokers.

  • PwC Belgium

    Chose Syba for its Defence and Resilience scale-up track.

Every plan includes

  • A US-based cyber security team, 24/7
  • Identity protection for every adult and child
  • Dark-web monitoring for household email addresses
  • Home internet and router security checks
  • Social media monitoring for impersonation